Józefosław, Piaseczno

Rented: Józefosław, Piaseczno

450 m²

1300 m²

9 rooms

2015

A modern and spacious detached house with a beautiful garden and 5 bedrooms located in a quiet and peaceful area.

This is an ideal offer for customers looking for a home away from the hustle and bustle of the city.

A functional layout, spacious interiors and modern finishes are just a few of the advantages of this unique property.

The 2-story area of 450 m2 consists of:

GROUND FLOOR:

– Spacious open kitchen with a separate dining area, fully equipped with high-quality household appliances
– Bright living room with panoramic windows and access to the garden
– A place to relax, where we can read our favorite book by the fireplace
– Spacious bedroom with access to the garden and its own bathroom and wardrobe
– Office
– Functional guest toilet
– 2 utility rooms
– Pantry
– Garage for 2 cars

FLOOR:

– Master bedroom with access to the terrace, walk-in closet and private bathroom
– Bedroom with bathroom
– 3 additional bedrooms
– Open space for relaxation or online work
– Fitness room with shower
– Additional bathroom connected to the laundry room

BUILDING:

A comfortable and modernist detached house with a beautiful private garden on a 1,300 m2 plot.

The house is not expensive to maintain thanks to the installed heat pump and photovoltaic panels.

LOCATION:

The area surrounding this property offers many amenities to make everyday life easier.

The centers of Piaseczno, Józefosław, and Konstancin are about 10 minutes away, and feature shops such as Biedronka, Stokrotka, and Rossmann, as well as a popular market. A bus stop is nearby, providing quick public transportation and easy access to Warsaw.

The Kabacki Forest and its walking and cycling areas are nearby. Numerous international schools are located nearby, and the American School of Southwestern Studies (ASW) is less than a 15-minute drive away.

FEES:

rent PLN 15,000 per month
deposit of PLN 30,000 one-time
advance payment for meter fees PLN 1,500 per month

Contact form

DO YOU HAVE QUESTIONS FOR US? PLEASE FILL OUT THE FORM BELOW AND WE WILL TRY TO CONTACT YOU AS SOON AS WE CAN.